Luckily, I had a skilled lawyer on my side who helped me source the information I needed to use as evidence in the case. State in writing at the end of the Will that he/she signed the Testators name at the Testators request, and. After receiving a ticket, you have three options. The courts will not extend this time frame even if fraud can be proven. RCW 11.28.237 (1) provides in pertinent part as follows: (1) Within twenty days after appointment, the personal representative of the estate of a Decedent shall cause written notice of his or her appointment and the pendency of said probate proceedings, to be served personally or by mail to each heir, legatee and devisee of the estate . RCW 11.24.010 Estate of Barr, 76 Wn.2d 59 (1969). Adjudication Proceedings Forms ---Nonprobate Forms ---Small Estate Affidavit Form ---Probate Forms for Decedent's Estates --- RCW 11.24.010: Contest of Probate or RejectionLimitation of ActionIssues., Oklahoma Bar Association.