In a bench trial the judge is also the trier of fact. They review the evidence presented by both sides and determine whether the side with the burden of proof has presented enough relevant facts to have met their burden and win.. These details should not be broadcast over the Internet. Prove all that you can. CAN bus is one of the protocols used in On-Board Diagnostics (OBD). Winning side knows it will be immediately appealed (because of perjury) but that attorney doesnt do appellate work. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031.1, says, "A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. The Judge dictated in her Ruling to fairly divide various Bank Accts stating approximately $19,000 to ea party. Does a family judge get to overrule a appeals court order?